Anti-Financial Crime Virtual Symposium - Nordics

novembre 12, 2020
10:00AM - 4:20PM CET
En ligne
6 ACAMS Credits

    Programme-at-a-glance

    10:00 AM

    Welcome & Introductory Remarks

    10:00AM-10:05AM

    10:05 AM

    Keynote Address

    10:05AM-10:15AM

    10:15 AM

    Break

    10:15AM-10:25AM

    10:25 AM

    Creating a Sustainable Anti-Financial Crime Ecosystem – 2021 and Beyond

    10:25AM-11:15AM

    11:15 AM

    Break

    11:15AM-11:25AM

    11:25 AM

    The New Normal in AFC – Complexity Is Here to Stay

    11:25AM-12:05PM

    12:05 PM

    Lunch Break

    12:05PM-12:35PM

    12:35 PM

    Sanctions Compliance - the Nexus Between Finance and Global Exposure

    12:35PM-1:25PM

    1:25 PM

    Break

    1:25PM-1:40PM

    1:40 PM

    Reimagining a Holistic Approach to Risk

    1:40PM-2:30PM

    2:30 PM

    Break

    2:30PM-2:40PM

    2:40 PM

    The Dutch Collective – a Collaborative Approach to Fighting Financial Crime

    2:40PM-3:10PM

    3:10 PM

    Break

    3:10PM-3:25PM

    3:25 PM

    Artificial Intelligence: A Silver Bullet?

    3:25PM-4:15PM

    4:15 PM

    Closing Remarks

    4:15PM-4:20PM

    Following the live event, you'll be able to access the session recordings on the LMS for 30 days.

    Pricing

    Membres de l’ACAMS

    295,00 $US

    Non membres

    395,00 $US

     

    Groups and public-sector employees may qualify for a discount. Email emea@acams.org for details.

    Silver Sponsors

    For all sponsorship enquiries, please contact Andrea Winter (Director of Sponsorship and Advertising Development, ACAMS) on awinter@acams.org.